ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERSCHOUT - IMO 8708555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:WATERSCHOUTAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8708555Hits:1,267
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
mv "WATERSCHOUT"
IMO nr. 8708555
Built: 1987 - VEB MTW, Wismar, DDR
Type: cellular containership
Loa: 156,85 m
B: 22,86 m
H: 11,20 m
T: 8,58 m
Engine: 8.000 kW
Speed: 17 kn
GT: 11.977
Dwt: 14.245
TEU: 1034
Current name: mv "VN SAPPHIRE"
Vessel Identification
Name:Vn Sapphire
IMO:8708555
Former name(s):
- Mc Sapphire (Until 2001 Aug)
- Fas Mersin (Until 1999)
- Mc Sapphire (Until 1997)
- Lucienne Delmas (Until 1996 Oct)
- Zim Brasil Ii (Until 1996)
- Nauplius (Until 1992 Feb)
- Sea Leopard (Until 1992 Jan)
- Waterschout (Until 1991 Jul)
- Ville De Venus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,977 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MC Sapphire
© Andreas Spörri
VN SAPPHIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
VN SAPPHIRE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!