ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 8411669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411669Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Diamant / 8411669 inbound at Hook of Holland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamant
IMO:8411669
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277318000
Callsign:LYRO
Former name(s):
- Watum (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,497 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’30.46” N, 15°24’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 319° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 29th, 08:00:47 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 14th, 08:00:24 UTCEg Alx
2017 October 1st, 20:00:38 UTCFr Fos
2017 September 18th, 12:30:34 UTCIt Cag
2017 September 5th, 08:00:31 UTCIt Qos
2017 July 10th, 10:00:22 UTCTn Gae
2017 May 16th, 17:00:40 UTCFr.fos
2017 May 11th, 08:00:26 UTCIt Cgc
2017 May 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCFr Fos
2017 April 16th, 06:00:43 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
DIAMANT
© Ninetto
DIAMANT
© Michael Neidig
DIAMANT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!