ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUPERIOR - IMO 7927805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Cameron [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUPERIORAdded:Mar 18, 2015
Captured:April 16, 2004IMO:7927805Hits:718
Location:Port Weller, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ATLANTIC SUPERIOR - 16 April 2004 - Photographed as she was entering the Welland Canal from Lake Ontario at Port Weller, Ontario, Canada.. Photo by Jeff Cameron

On 16 March 2015 she arrived at Xinhui, China under her own power where she will be cut up for scrap..
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Superior
IMO:7927805
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000171
Callsign:C6AW3
Former name(s):
- M.h.baker Iii (Until 2003 Apr)
- Atlantic Superior (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,955 tons
Summer DWT:38,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Superior
© Lorraine Morrill
ATLANTIC SUPERIOR
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC SUPERIOR
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!