ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEYDEN - IMO 9113848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:LEYDENAdded:Mar 18, 2015
Captured:March 15, 2015IMO:9113848Hits:496
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Drapetsona.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyden
IMO:9113848
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215184000
Callsign:9HFQ7
Former name(s):
- Virginius (Until 2006 Dec)
- Basic Ocean (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,046 tons
Summer DWT:27,850 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’41.4” N, 103°41’25.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:27th Sep 2021
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 23:50:27 UTCKakinada
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:48 UTCPasir Gudang
2018 April 5th, 12:00:55 UTCBandar Abbas
2018 March 29th, 21:00:57 UTCHazira
2018 January 11th, 23:00:43 UTCSuez
2017 December 20th, 21:00:46 UTCIcdas
2017 November 6th, 06:00:39 UTCSuez
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:29 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 September 29th, 12:00:00 UTCHudaydah/yemen
2015 August 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCTripoli Libya
More Of This Ship
BEST ADVENTURE
© Nikos Palamaris
Leyden
© andy.ru73
LEYDEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!