ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES DISCOVERER - IMO 8413239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LYKES DISCOVERERAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8413239Hits:926
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lykes Discoverer / 8413239 at Dover pilot station 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly 2
IMO:8413239
Former name(s):
- Helsinki Express (Until 2009 Dec)
- Cp Discoverer (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lykes Discoverer (Until 2005 Jul)
- Margaret Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- President Harding (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helsinki Express
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HELSINKI EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
LYKES DISCOVERER
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!