ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skalva - IMO 8414764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SkalvaAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8414764Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Skalva / 8414764 in the Ghent canal 2004

IMO Added 8414764 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave M
IMO:8414764
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:677032500
Callsign:5IM425
Former name(s):
- Skalva (Until 2013 Dec)
- Paleisgracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,498 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’46.62” N, 28°29’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Psd
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
7 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 22:00:22 UTCEg Psd
2017 September 17th, 04:00:34 UTCTr Ics
2016 December 28th, 23:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 October 31st, 18:00:40 UTCIcdas (turkey)
2016 October 14th, 22:00:32 UTCTartous
2016 April 12th, 18:00:13 UTCNovorssiyky
2016 April 10th, 06:00:18 UTCIzmit
2016 March 27th, 20:00:55 UTCBeirut
2016 March 12th, 20:00:09 UTCOktyabrsk
2016 February 14th, 08:00:04 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
BRAVE M
© babür halulu
BRAVE M
© babür halulu
Brave M
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!