ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAU ADMIRAL - IMO 8209004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:BEAU ADMIRALAdded:Mar 20, 2015
Captured:IMO:8209004Hits:1,092
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag
Nippon Marine Service Co Ltd, Tokyo
Vancouver (1990 app)
(Rick Garcia photo with permission)

....32 years old and still going!
Vessel Identification
Name:Moonvazs
IMO:8209004
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355430000
Callsign:H9FU
Former name(s):
- Halla Pioneer (Until 1998)
- Admiral (Until 1994)
- Beau Admiral (Until 1991 Aug)
- Admiral C (Until 1990 Mar)
- Progressus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,457 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOONVAZS
© lys
MOONVAZS
© lys
MOONVAZS
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Mar 21, 2015 04:18 (5 years ago)
in my shipspotting years this Stanley Park lookout was a favorite photoshoot! mrdot. mrdot.
Paul Finnigan on Mar 21, 2015 00:55 (5 years ago)
What a great shot!!
Mike Griffiths on Mar 20, 2015 20:11 (5 years ago)
..that extra strong goal post looks out of proportion with the load likely to be lifted by the small booms!!
Gianpaolo on Mar 20, 2015 19:59 (5 years ago)
Great Shot and ship today in life
GP
Dеnis on Mar 20, 2015 19:09 (5 years ago)
Great post, Gordy! The stuff I like! :D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!