ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pechenga - IMO 8416504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PechengaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416504Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pechenga / 8416504 in the Ghent canal 2004

IMO Added 8416504
Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna
IMO:8416504
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001263
Callsign:9LU2066
Former name(s):
- Pechenga (Until 2010 Apr)
- Outokumpu (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,754 tons
Summer DWT:4,694 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’33.86” N, 9°50’28.83” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (96°)
Destination:
Location:It Spe
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
22:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 22:00:23 UTCIt Spe
2018 April 9th, 18:00:19 UTCSalerno
2017 November 13th, 21:00:19 UTCAlarish
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:33 UTCPortsaid
2017 September 17th, 22:00:49 UTCAlicante
2017 September 8th, 22:30:36 UTCMalta
2017 August 7th, 22:20:13 UTCAlarish
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:32 UTCPort Said
2017 July 28th, 01:00:06 UTCMalta
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:12 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Laguna
© Gerolf Drebes
Laguna
© Dragec
LAGUNA
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!