ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT GEORGE - IMO 9452323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SAINT GEORGEAdded:Mar 20, 2015
Captured:March 20, 2015IMO:9452323Hits:1,180
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2015/3/20 Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal locks. Yob: 2008. Flag: Cyprus. Today the "SAINT GEORGE" allided with the canal facing gate of the north lock in Brunsbüttel. The lock was severely damaged.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint George
IMO:9452323
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209152000
Callsign:5BDY3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Maria (Until 2013 May)
- Nunukas (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lehmann Forester (Until 2010 Dec)
- Onego Forester (Until 2009 Jan)
- Hyfour (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,500 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’53.51” N, 38°11’28.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 268° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Rutua
Arrival:11th May 2019
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SAINT GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
SAINT GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
SAINT GEORGE
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!