ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRIS ISA - IMO 7365980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CHRIS ISAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7365980Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alongside at Dover in the 70's.

Info:-

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/324010
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Bima Perkasa
IMO:7365980
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHZF
Former name(s):
- Bina Kenanga (Until 2007 Jan)
- Leonie (Until 2005 Jan)
- Marca (Until 1990 Aug)
- Marc Liner (Until 1988)
- Apollonia X (Until 1987)
- Chris Isa (Until 1983)
- Balton (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,674 tons
Summer DWT:1,941 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRIS ISA
© PWR
CHRIS ISA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!