ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOSTEREEMS - IMO 6614920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OOSTEREEMSAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:6614920Hits:1,414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Dover in the 70's.

[color=660099]Information here[/color]
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/324563
Vessel Identification
Name:Spyros G.ii
IMO:6614920
Former name(s):
- Armada Medliner (Until 1981)
- Ionian (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,404 tons
Summer DWT:1,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPYROS G II
© PWR
SPYROS G II
© PWR
Oostereems
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:39 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this old coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!