ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDENHAM - IMO 5347049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SYDENHAMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5347049Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The flat iron SYDENHAM unloading coal at Dover in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Internos
IMO:5347049
Former name(s):
- Sydenham (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,871 tons
Summer DWT:2,921 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTERNOS
© PWR
SYDENHAM
© PWR
SYDENHAM
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!