ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mediterranean ID - IMO 9104196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Mediterranean IDAdded:Mar 24, 2015
Captured:March 25, 2015IMO:9104196Hits:454
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mediterranean ID arriving Napier 25/3/2015 to load logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Id
IMO:9104196
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357050000
Callsign:3FIX9
Former name(s):
- Amazonia (Until 2008 Feb)
- Apollo Bay (Until 2005 May)
- Clio Pacific (Until 2003 Dec)
- Oregon Rainbow Iii (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mediterranean ID
© Brent
MEDITERRANEAN ID
© John Wilson
MEDITERRANEAN ID
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :