ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP GRAZ - IMO 9566681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MCP GRAZAdded:Mar 25, 2015
Captured:March 25, 2015IMO:9566681Hits:367
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel MCP GRAZ at Brisbane 25 Mar 2015.
Built: 2010 5,338gt 7,734 dwt 117m x 19.7m x 6.45m
Flag: Cyprus
Owner: Graz Shipping Co Ltd C/O Intership Navigation Co Ltd (ISN), Limassol, Cyprus
Manager: Intership Navigation Co Ltd, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Graz
IMO:9566681
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212330000
Callsign:5BXK2
Former name(s):
- Anl Kumul (Until 2012 Mar)
- Mcp Graz (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,338 tons
Summer DWT:7,734 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°22’34.23” S, 11°13’3.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 275° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:12th May 2018
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 05:00:46 UTCPointe Noire
2018 April 4th, 17:00:42 UTCDurban
2018 April 4th, 17:00:06 UTCDurban
2018 March 10th, 06:00:59 UTCPointe Noire
2018 March 7th, 09:00:56 UTCBanana Ps
2018 February 23rd, 23:59:37 UTCPointe Noire
2018 February 19th, 14:00:40 UTCBanana Ps
2018 January 17th, 03:00:30 UTCPointe Noire
2018 January 14th, 15:00:44 UTCBanana Ps
2018 January 12th, 12:00:56 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
MCP GRAZ
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
ANL KUMUL
© John Wilson
MCP GRAZ
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!