ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR MARIA - IMO 9401489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:STAR MARIAAdded:Mar 25, 2015
Captured:March 25, 2015IMO:9401489Hits:701
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Westhinder Anchоrаge
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Maria
IMO:9401489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002639
Callsign:V7KL2
Former name(s):
- Bulk Fifteen (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,191 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’49.62” N, 129°3’56.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 227° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Tomogashima P/s
Arrival:2nd Jan 2020
11:10:21 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 00:00:23 UTCIn Hzr
2018 April 21st, 03:30:29 UTCRichards Bay
2017 August 21st, 12:00:16 UTCPort Said,egypt
2017 August 7th, 12:00:46 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
2017 May 20th, 05:12:47 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 May 20th, 05:12:43 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 February 20th, 12:00:07 UTCChina
2016 December 17th, 19:00:03 UTCMurmansk
2016 December 8th, 09:00:08 UTCGdynia Poland
2016 December 6th, 15:30:38 UTCGdynia Poland
More Of This Ship
STAR MARIA
© Keith Bentley
IRON LINDREW
© Michael Schindler
STAR MARIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!