ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPADRIA - IMO 9182643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CALAPADRIAAdded:Mar 25, 2015
Captured:May 07, 2006IMO:9182643Hits:659
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 07/05/2006.
Call Sign : DILS
MMSI : 211704000
Gross tonnage : 19.131, DWT : 25.360
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany 🇩🇪
Dimensions : 188,55 x 26,50 x 10,50 m
TEU : 1.716, Reefer points : 250
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 23.071, Kw.: 16.969, Service speed : 20,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hudong Shipbuilding Group - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. H1256A
Name of ship : CALAPADRIA, 2004/03.
Fomer names : Samaria, 2000. P&O Nedlloyd Samaria, 2000/12. Samaria, 2003/03. Calapadria, 2004/03.
Later names : Samaria, 2008/03. SAMAR, 2015/02.
Broken up since 25/03/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Shree Sai Baba Ship Breaking
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.754
Vessel Identification
Name:Samar
IMO:9182643
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671594000
Callsign:5VD15
Former name(s):
- Calapadria (Until 2008 Mar 14)
- Samaria (Until 2004 Mar 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samaria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Samaria (Until 2000 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMARIA
© Max Buhl
SAMARIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
SAMARIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!