Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENCE - IMO 9226188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PRUDENCEAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam 25-5-'04

Vessel Identification
Name:H&s Prudence
Former name(s):
- Prudence (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,556 tons
Summer DWT:1,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’44.93” N, 1°24’36.53” W
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 149° (163°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 02:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 21st, 03:00:05 UTCGbwpt
2018 March 21st, 01:00:16 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 March 18th, 01:00:58 UTCDordrecht
2018 March 16th, 14:00:51 UTCDedui
2018 March 15th, 22:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 15th, 21:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 12th, 15:00:34 UTCGbflw
2018 March 9th, 21:00:10 UTCDebke
2018 March 6th, 03:00:13 UTCGblei
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
H&S Prudence
© Wil Weijsters
H&S Prudence
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!