Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Provider - IMO 8223567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ProviderAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Rotterdam 8-7-'03

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jin Yi (Until 2002 Oct)
- Junri (Until 1995 Feb)
- Star Junri (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,992 tons
Summer DWT:38,590 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Yi
© Frits Olinga
Jin Yi
© Frits Olinga
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:32 (10 years ago)

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!