ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Provider N - IMO 8701076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Provider NAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8701076Hits:1,528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 19-8-'03

Renamed: THOR NAUTILUS -'04
ex: CONTSHIP CYPRUS -'03
CONTSHIP PIONEER -'02
ANL PIONEER -'02
CONTSHIP CYPRUS '01
ANL PIONEER -'01
CONTSHIP CYPRUS -'01
BERANE -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:King Bright
IMO:8701076
Former name(s):
- Thor Nautilus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Provider N (Until 2004)
- Contship Cyprus (Until 2003 May)
- Anl Pioneer (Until 2002 Apr)
- Contship Cyprus (Until 2002 Mar)
- Anl Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- Berane (Until 2001 Jun)
- Cape Arnhem (Until 1998 Jan)
- Brisa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,709 tons
Summer DWT:18,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVANGRAD
© Frafo
KING BRIGHT
© Tykemariner
KING BRIGHT
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!