ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELHI HIGHWAY - IMO 9536959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:DELHI HIGHWAYAdded:Mar 27, 2015
Captured:March 27, 2015IMO:9536959Hits:296
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicles carrier DELHI HIGHWAY at Brisbane 27 Mar 2015.
Built: 2011 58997gt 18891dwt 199.91m x 32.26m x 10m
Flag: Panama 21.3 knots
Owner: Anson Steamship Inc c/o Taiyo Nippon Kisen Co Ltd, Japan
Manager: Taiyo Nippon Kisen Co Ltd, Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Mamut1
IMO:9536959
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355488000
Callsign:3EVM6
Former name(s):
- Delhi Highway (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,997 tons
Summer DWT:18,891 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’48.42” N, 71°21’26.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 169° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Usdvv
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 08:00:57 UTCUsjax
2018 August 31st, 20:00:57 UTCMxver
2018 August 28th, 21:00:42 UTCUshou
2018 August 18th, 04:30:26 UTCUsdvv
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:43 UTCDeeme
2018 July 24th, 08:00:16 UTCUsdvv
2018 July 19th, 20:00:57 UTCUsjax
2018 July 12th, 21:30:17 UTCMxver
2018 July 9th, 23:00:14 UTCUshou
2018 July 1st, 16:00:10 UTCUsdvv
More Of This Ship
DELHI HIGHWAY
© jens smit
DELHI HIGHWAY
© jens smit
DELHI HIGHWAY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!