ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROMISE 1 - IMO 9516698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PROMISE 1Added:Mar 27, 2015
Captured:March 27, 2015IMO:9516698Hits:531
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier PROMISE 1 at Brisbane 27 Mar 2015.
Built: 2009 22634gt 34250dwt 181m x 30.04m x 9.8m
Flag: Hong Kong, China
Owner: Promy 1 Ltd Corp c/o Cargill International SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Manager: Cargill International SA, Geneva, Switzerland
Vessel Identification
Name:Promise 1
IMO:9516698
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477617900
Callsign:VREW6
Former name(s):
- Super Star (Until 2010 Oct 26)
- Promise 1 (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Super Star (Until 2010 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,634 tons
Summer DWT:34,250 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’27.96” N, 114°1’49.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp Pebga
Arrival:28th Jan 2019
06:30:10 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 18:00:45 UTCKosichang
2018 April 28th, 15:00:28 UTCJebel Ali
2018 April 3rd, 15:30:29 UTCYantai
2018 March 27th, 06:00:27 UTCZhenjiang
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:29 UTCXiamen
2018 January 11th, 03:00:29 UTCCristbalpbg
2018 January 8th, 18:30:27 UTCCristobal
2017 December 25th, 08:00:31 UTCVeracruz
2017 December 17th, 05:30:43 UTCVera Cruz
2017 November 27th, 04:00:28 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
PROMISE 1
© Juan Carlos C.
PROMISE 1
© Pete Turner
PROMISE 1
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!