ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIGO - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joop Klaasman [View profile]Title:INDIGOAdded:Mar 27, 2015
Captured:February 28, 2015IMO:9267429Hits:456
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen Waalhaven Rotterdam Holland.
28-02-2015 11.17 hour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°44’25.08” N, 117°52’29.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Zhang Zhou
Arrival:30th Sep 2021
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
18 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 23:30:56 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
TONG DE 188
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MASTRO NIKOLAS
© husni
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!