ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME DINAR - IMO 9143685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:MARITIME DINARAdded:Mar 28, 2015
Captured:March 21, 2015IMO:9143685Hits:946
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Maritime Dinar
IMO:9143685
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005128
Callsign:V7BE8
Former name(s):
- Selendang Sari (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,956 tons
Summer DWT:45,354 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’45.81” N, 121°22’58.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 222° (214°)
Destination:
Location:High Sea
Arrival:8th Mar 2019
10:41:06 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 04:41:09 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 3rd, 11:41:45 UTCTaipei
2018 February 10th, 18:41:29 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 18th, 08:41:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 18th, 08:41:28 UTCSouth
2017 May 18th, 10:30:00 UTCChina
2017 May 13th, 09:00:45 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCEbgc Singapore
More Of This Ship
Selendang Sari
© Mike Coombes
SELENDANG SARI
© Marc Piché
Selandang Sari
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!