ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELA - IMO 5024544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:GELAAdded:Mar 28, 2015
Captured:October 01, 1982IMO:5024544Hits:808
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1982 Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Cyclopus
IMO:5024544
Former name(s):
- Southgate (Until 1970)
- Arlington Court (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,571 tons
Summer DWT:14,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GELA
© Kees Heemskerk
GELA
© Paul Wille
GELA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :