ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA II - IMO 7346934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ASTRA IIAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7346934Hits:899
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
ARRIVING AT STOLKHOLM AUG 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Rex Fortune
IMO:7346934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308768000
Callsign:C6II5
Former name(s):
- Macau Success (Until 2014 Aug)
- Omar Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Astra Ii (Until 2000 Nov)
- Golden Odyssey (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,848 tons
Summer DWT:1,377 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’19.73” N, 114°12’1.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 150° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:4th Mar 2017
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 4th, 09:00:49 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
ASTRA II
© Pieter Inpyn
GOLDEN ODYSSEY
© Mr. DOT
REX FORTUNE
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!