ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ELBE - IMO 9060675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:WILSON ELBEAdded:Mar 29, 2015
Captured:January 06, 2015IMO:9060675Hits:914
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
GT 1589 DWT 2665
Built - 1993, Slovakia
ex. Heinrich Bojen -98, Johann -07

Fedje, Norway - 06.01.2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Elbe
IMO:9060675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256953000
Callsign:9HGK9
Former name(s):
- Johann (Until 2007 Nov 30)
- Heinrich Bojen (Until 1998 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’24.58” N, 8°29’50.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 124° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa
Arrival:17th May 2019
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerpen
2018 September 12th, 22:00:23 UTCLuebek
2018 September 8th, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 09:00:23 UTCAnchorage
2018 August 29th, 03:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 27th, 18:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 25th, 03:00:37 UTCFlushing
2018 August 24th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 02:00:22 UTCSauda
2018 August 16th, 07:00:29 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
WILSON ELBE
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON ELBE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON ELBE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Griffiths on Mar 29, 2015 10:37 (4 years ago)
...good storm pics!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!