ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince of Streams - IMO 9073268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Prince of StreamsAdded:Dec 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9073268Hits:891
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
PilotMaas 6-7-'03

Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Stream
IMO:9073268
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015528
Callsign:A8OE7
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Streams (Until 2012 Feb)
- Wilmington (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,383 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°36’19.69” N, 141°40’50.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 114° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Dalian
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 14:00:37 UTCCh Dalian
2017 March 8th, 17:00:32 UTCCh Dln
2017 January 26th, 18:00:47 UTCCh Day
2016 November 30th, 12:00:08 UTCPa Ctb
2016 November 30th, 12:00:03 UTCPa Ctb
2016 November 15th, 17:30:36 UTCSanta Cruz De Teneif
More Of This Ship
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!