ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUGOAGENT - IMO 8120325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:JUGOAGENTAdded:Mar 30, 2015
Captured:February 01, 1987IMO:8120325Hits:872
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yugoslav-flag Beogradska Plovidba 1982-built cargo ship JUGOAGENT downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 1, 1987. She was sold out of the Fleet in 1991.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Precious
IMO:8120325
Former name(s):
- Concept (Until 2005 Jan)
- Rider B (Until 2000 Dec)
- Jugoagent (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:14,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUGOAGENT
© Paul T
JUGOAGENT
© Paul T
JUGOAGENT
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!