ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIVIA - IMO 7508752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:CLIVIAAdded:Mar 31, 2015
Captured:September 01, 1995IMO:7508752Hits:704
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1995 Port of Cuxhaven/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:7508752
Former name(s):
- Nicola D (Until 2005 May)
- Clivia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1990 Feb)
- Clivia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,976 tons
Summer DWT:9,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© dhansteel
NICOLA D
© Joerg Seyler
Olinda
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!