ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 7-11-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°21’34.34” N, 30°55’9.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 183° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Zaporozhye
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 21:00:47 UTCZaporozhye
2017 November 6th, 08:00:52 UTCDnepr
2017 October 27th, 19:30:00 UTCKavala
2017 October 15th, 12:00:18 UTCGemlik
2017 October 8th, 23:30:12 UTCZapor0zhye
2017 September 21st, 20:00:33 UTCZaporozhye
2017 September 6th, 18:00:01 UTCOdessa
2017 August 9th, 15:00:54 UTCZaporozhue
2017 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCOdessa
2017 July 6th, 09:00:00 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!