ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH - IMO 9121194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SAVANNAHAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121194Hits:929
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9121194
Built by Onomichi Zosen, Onomichi, Japan (1996).
Ex - N O L SAGITTA
Ex - EAGLE SAGITTA (2003)
SAVANNAH - Tanker Pacific Singapore (2004)

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Savannah
IMO:9121194
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563948000
Callsign:S6AK
Former name(s):
- Eagle Sagitta (Until 2004 Mar)
- N O L Sagitta (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,433 tons
Summer DWT:47,172 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
SAVANNAH
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!