ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRISCILLA - IMO 9013036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PRISCILLAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013036Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 23-11-'03

ex: Adriana -'03
renamed: Fehn Castor -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Genc 3
IMO:9013036
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375127000
Callsign:J8B4969
Former name(s):
- Priscilla (Until 2013 Dec)
- Fehn Castor (Until 2011 May)
- Priscilla (Until 2007 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Sep)
- Flardinga (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’12” N, 14°27’47.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 76° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandrea
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 08:00:50 UTCAlexandrea
2017 December 25th, 08:00:35 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 25th, 08:00:12 UTCCasablanka
2017 November 25th, 03:00:51 UTCGemlik
2017 November 14th, 05:00:38 UTCMariupol
2017 November 4th, 06:00:40 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Genc 3
© Frank Behrends
Genc 3
© Frank Behrends
Genc 3
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!