ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Mar 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:797
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AT CORFU AUG 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’56.16” N, 14°49’42.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 301° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Lipari
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
09:30:25 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 09:30:25 UTCLipari
2017 April 26th, 03:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 20th, 10:00:19 UTCHeraklion
2017 April 18th, 04:00:25 UTCCagliari
2017 April 16th, 03:30:45 UTCMarseille
2017 April 15th, 05:00:33 UTCGenoa
2017 April 13th, 04:30:16 UTCReggio Calabria
2017 April 10th, 03:00:06 UTCPireaus
2016 December 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCLavalletta
2016 November 13th, 09:00:43 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© Ninetto
Costa neoRiviera
© Walter Maifarth
Costa NeoRiviera
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!