ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bischofstor - IMO 7515298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:BischofstorAdded:Apr 03, 2015
Captured:IMO:7515298Hits:519
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Schlüssel Reederei's BISCHOFSTOR leaving Rotterdam, mid eighties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Zhu Jiang
IMO:7515298
Former name(s):
- Bischofstor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,020 tons
Summer DWT:35,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bischofstor
© john sins
Bischofstor
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joerg Seyler on Apr 03, 2015 08:29 (3 years ago)
XIN ZHU JIANG (ex. BISCHOFSTOR) developed a list when water entered her holds 21/12/99 and sank in a position 23.40 N, 119.59 E. The master was reported missing. She was on a voyage from Australia to Nanjing, China, with 30.000 tonnes of iron ore.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!