ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD AMSTERDAM - IMO 8218720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD AMSTERDAMAdded:Apr 03, 2015
Captured:IMO:8218720Hits:678
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Warnow built semi container ship during a three year (84-87) charter to Nedlloyd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Suez
IMO:8218720
Former name(s):
- Evi (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sevastaki (Until 2004 Nov)
- Torm Texas (Until 1998)
- Industrial Champion (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sevastaki (Until 1995 Nov)
- Cte Cinta (Until 1994 Mar)
- Sevastaki (Until 1992 Mar)
- Amsterdam (Until 1991 Mar)
- Nedlloyd Amsterdam (Until 1989)
- Rahim (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,277 tons
Summer DWT:17,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sevastaki
© DDGHANSA
NEDLLOYD AMSTERDAM
© Yvon Perchoc
SEVASTAKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Apr 03, 2015 09:37 (3 years ago)
Thanks Friendship, Gross Tonnage got that right for a change....
friendship on Apr 03, 2015 09:24 (3 years ago)
Type MONSUN - deliv. from VEB Warnoowerft, Warnemunde, as EASTERN MOON, Chartername RAHIM
Regards friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!