ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK TOLEDO - IMO 8417479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MAERSK TOLEDOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417479Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Toledo / 8417479 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Toledo
IMO:8417479
Former name(s):
- Msc Toledo (Until 2010 Mar)
- Mandship Toledo (Until 2008 Jul)
- Savona Bridge (Until 2008 Apr)
- Maersk Toledo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lindo Maersk (Until 2000 Mar)
- Mc Kinney Maersk (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,325 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINDO MAERSK
© Andreas Spörri
MSC TOLEDO
© west-jp
MSC TOLEDO
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!