ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA ARRE - IMO 7711115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:PIA ARREAdded:Apr 05, 2015
Captured:July 01, 1981IMO:7711115Hits:945
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1981 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Taru Iii
IMO:7711115
Flag:Colombia
Former name(s):
- Maasmond (Until 1994)
- Atap (Until 1993)
- Pia Arre (Until 1992 Dec)
- Jackson Bay (Until 1992 Aug)
- Pia Arre (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:746 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JACKSON BAY
© Chris Howell
TARU III
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!