ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 8420660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8420660Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Emsbroker / 8420660 inbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:8420660
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304835000
Callsign:V2UD
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2004 Sep)
- Huemmling (Until 2001 Jun)
- Belida (Until 1999 Nov)
- Huemmling (Until 1999 Sep)
- Belida (Until 1996 Dec)
- Helena I (Until 1996 Nov)
- Almaris (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMA
© Frits Olinga
ALMARIS
© Colwyn Grace
ALMARIS
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!