ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER POSH - IMO 8110552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CLIPPER POSHAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:December 01, 2004IMO:8110552Hits:945
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*34,384 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1983 by Boelwerf. Ex names: NEJMA, EUPEN, PETROGAS 2, EUPEN. Renamed: EUPEN. Sold for demolition 2011. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Posh
IMO:8110552
Former name(s):
- Clipper Posh (Until 2011 Feb)
- Nejma (Until 2004 Oct)
- Eupen (Until 1995 Jul)
- Petrogas Ii (Until 1986)
- Eupen (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,384 tons
Summer DWT:46,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eupen
© Frits Olinga
Eupen
© Frits Olinga
Clipper Posh
© WARTSILA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!