ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALMACIJA FRIGO - IMO 8012310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:DALMACIJA FRIGOAdded:Apr 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:8012310Hits:741
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Mod eigthies, Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Emerald
IMO:8012310
Former name(s):
- Alma (Until 2006 May)
- Dalmacija Frigo (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,325 tons
Summer DWT:9,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMA
© jeffess
Dalmacija Frigo
© StefanFoerst
SUN EMERALD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patagualino on Apr 07, 2015 22:04 (3 years ago)
From the days that ships were built with accommodation suitable for a decent sized crew.
Beris Belic on Apr 07, 2015 21:38 (3 years ago)
Thanks for posting it Pieter, she was a great ship.
brgds Beris
Dеnis on Apr 06, 2015 01:08 (3 years ago)
Wonderful!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!