ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNICORN LADD - IMO 6513231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:UNICORN LADDAdded:Apr 05, 2015
Captured:IMO:6513231Hits:537
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Freeboard???
Vessel Identification
Name:Grigoris P
IMO:6513231
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237148100
Callsign:SX6099
Former name(s):
- Maria Irini (Until 2005 Dec)
- Argo Ii (Until 2002 Jan)
- Sparrow (Until 1998 Dec)
- Condor I (Until 1997)
- Betty Theresa (Until 1992 Nov)
- Unicorn Ladd (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:1,040 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grigoris P
© Dennis Mortimer
Grigoris P
© Dennis Mortimer
GRIGORIS P
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!