ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME CHALLENGE - IMO 8103169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:MARITIME CHALLENGEAdded:Apr 06, 2015
Captured:IMO:8103169Hits:448
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hitachi built panamax leaving Rotterdam, around 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andhika Tsuraya
IMO:8103169
Former name(s):
- Ioanna P (Until 2009 Jan)
- Trust Jakarta (Until 2007 Nov)
- Daphne D (Until 2007 Apr)
- Daphne (Until 2005 Aug)
- Maritime Challenge (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,746 tons
Summer DWT:64,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAPHNE
© Gianpaolo
Trust Jakarta
© Gerolf Drebes
Trust Jakarta
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!