ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAI YANG - IMO 7944267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:HUAI YANGAdded:Apr 06, 2015
Captured:IMO:7944267Hits:543
Location:Birkenhead, Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BIDSTON DOCK BIRKENHEAD 1983
BUILT CHINA 1979
SCRAPPED CHINA 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Li Feng He Tai
IMO:7944267
Former name(s):
- Hai Xing 15 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Huai Yang (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,234 tons
Summer DWT:14,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAI YANG
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :