ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Only One D - IMO 7342184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Only One DAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7342184Hits:1,356
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Only One D, General Cargo. Now named Miss Lyly I.
Built 1-1975 Built UK. IMO No 7342184.
DWT 747. GT 475.

Pictures taken at Lunenburg NS. on Aug 12th 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jubilence
IMO:7342184
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334983000
Callsign:HQUJ5
Former name(s):
- Only One D (Until 2005 Dec)
- Dolly (Until 1996 Jan)
- Jubilence (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:747 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUBILENCE
© Patrick Hill
JUBILENCE
© PWR
Only One D
© Jim Gallacher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ron Mapplebeck on Jul 17, 2011 18:55 (5 years ago)
From my 2005 LR and current entry in Equasis her later history is:
ONLY ONE D 1996-1999
MISS LYLY I 1999-2000
ONLY ONE D 2000-2005
JUBILENCE 2005-present (2011)
Honduras flag since 1996
Richie2012 on Jan 26, 2007 20:52 (9 years ago)
Good Picture
1975, 475gt
Built by Cooks, Wivenhoe
Yard number 1445
JUBILENCE 75-94
DOLLY 94-96
Later trading as ONLY ONE D
Now operating as MISS LYLY I under the Honduras flag
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!