ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL BRISBANE - IMO 9207807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL BRISBANEAdded:Apr 10, 2015
Captured:April 10, 2015IMO:9207807Hits:431
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier CSL BRISBANE at Brisbane 10 Apr 2015.
Built: 1999 26010gt 45630 dwt 185.74m x 30.4m x 11.62m Flag: Bahamas ex WESTERN SEATTLE (10), MINA OLDENDORFF (05)
Owner: Atlasco Shipping Ltd, Beverly, MA, USA
Manager: CSL Australia Pty Ltd, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Brisbane
IMO:9207807
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311038300
Callsign:C6YM9
Former name(s):
- Western Seattle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mina Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,630 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°48’27.24” S, 153°10’34.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 43° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:20th Mar 2019
00:30:42 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:25 UTCAu Hba
2018 August 19th, 09:00:02 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 30th, 07:00:38 UTCThevenard
2018 July 20th, 07:00:37 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 10th, 05:04:38 UTCThevenard
2018 June 28th, 05:40:40 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:38 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 26th, 04:30:38 UTCThevenard
2018 April 19th, 09:30:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 27th, 21:00:32 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Adelie
© Walter Pless
ADELIE
© Pete Turner
ADELIE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!