ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAN NEW YORK - IMO 8212611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:AMERICAN NEW YORKAdded:Apr 10, 2015
Captured:May 04, 1987IMO:8212611Hits:870
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Laid up in the Eastern Anchorage, following collapse of US Lines, American Oklaholma is background
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Florida
IMO:8212611
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Holland (Until 2000 Aug)
- Catherine K (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Holland
© Marco Schoone
SEA-LAND FLORIDA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEDLLOYD HOLLAND
© Bernd Urbanik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!