ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONKAR GEORGIOS - IMO 9154012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KONKAR GEORGIOSAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9154012Hits:931
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At Cristobel,Panama, December 2004
IMO 9154012 Added

Please only place ship name in title box.

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Konkar Georgios
IMO:9154012
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240059000
Callsign:SZRK
Former name(s):
- Lepta Mercury (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’11.76” S, 46°15’35.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sn Dkr
Arrival:19th May 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 17:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 19th, 21:00:08 UTCSn Dkr
2018 April 20th, 00:01:07 UTCOrder
2018 April 20th, 00:01:06 UTCOdessa
2018 April 6th, 00:01:10 UTCNelrut
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:11 UTCChornomors'k
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCChornomors'k
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCChornomors'k
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCChornomors'k
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:09 UTCChornomors'k
More Of This Ship
Chariana L
© Russell Judge
CHARIANA L
© samtmendher
CHARIANA L
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!