ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LION - IMO 8501048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIONAdded:Mar 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501048Hits:711
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
(MALTA) PANAMA CANAL DEC 2004

IMO Added 8501048 Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Glorious
IMO:8501048
Former name(s):
- Lion (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sanmar Pioneer (Until 2003 Jan)
- Rubin U (Until 1995 Jun)
- Amor Amor (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,531 tons
Summer DWT:40,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glorious
© martin klingsick
Glorious
© martin klingsick
LION
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!