ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tuomas Romu [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:Apr 11, 2015
Captured:April 10, 2015IMO:8603377Hits:491
Location:Murmansk, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
This photograph is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported (CC BY-SA 3.0) licence. Please use my full name (Tuomas Romu) as attribution.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’27.49” N, 30°13’47.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:21 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 February 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGdynia
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 February 1st, 02:00:04 UTCGdynia
2018 January 29th, 10:00:00 UTCGdynia
2018 January 23rd, 09:30:05 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 January 19th, 01:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 January 14th, 06:25:19 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 January 10th, 22:00:23 UTCGdinya
2018 January 10th, 22:00:12 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
© Vladimir Knyaz
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!