ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CARACAS - IMO 9278117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CARACASAdded:Jan 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9278117Hits:1,977
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PANAMA CANAL DEC 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Derby D
IMO:9278117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013437
Callsign:A8MY7
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tiga (Until 2011 May 30)
- Derby (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Maersk Derby (Until 2009 Apr 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caracas (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,814 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’49.38” N, 104°29’59.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 08:30:34 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 20th, 08:00:09 UTCSingapore
2018 April 1st, 21:00:49 UTCXingang
2018 March 27th, 19:00:26 UTCDalian
2017 December 6th, 14:00:15 UTCShanghai
2017 November 29th, 16:00:30 UTCSingapore
2017 September 26th, 02:00:38 UTCAespa
2017 September 13th, 13:00:45 UTCNansha
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:37 UTCAbidjan Ciabj
2017 July 21st, 04:00:36 UTCWalvis Bay Nawvb
More Of This Ship
DERBY D
© Captain Ted
DERBY D
© Captain Ted
DERBY D
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!